|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peak and Plain Assn Champ Meet |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 0:24 AM 09/02/2009 Page 1 |
|
Peak Round 1 - 2009 - 07/02/2009 |
|
|
|
Results - Main Gala |
|
|
|
Event 1 Girls 6-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
21.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jones, Eleanor Mae |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
18.20 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Landi, Megan |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
19.90 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Stephenson, Mia |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
20.01 |
|
OVR |
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Parry, Daniella |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
20.02 |
|
OVR |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2 Boys 6-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
21.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Armstrong, Rorie |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
19.59 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Preston, Ross |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
20.09 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Graham, Jack |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
21.34 |
|
OVR |
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Connolly, Marcus |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
23.14 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
1:17.00 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Centeleghe, Isabella |
13 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
1:16.83 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Priestman, Amy |
15 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
1:17.95 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Dixon, Bethan Mary |
14 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
1:18.00 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bowcock, Emily |
13 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
1:23.82 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
1:14.00 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jones, Ryan |
15 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
1:13.20 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Moores, David |
13 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
1:14.66 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Cleaveley, Benjamin |
12 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
1:15.51 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Baker, Aneirin |
13 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
1:15.82 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
42.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Odiowei, Kizzy |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
43.80 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Sankey, Holly |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
44.97 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rice-Birchall, Imogen |
11 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
45.74 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hargreaves, Jade |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
47.12 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
42.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Gould, Richard |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
41.13 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tan, Alexander |
11 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
41.19 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Eales, Jack |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
45.27 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Stephenson, Alexander |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 7 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
43.20 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hulme, Heather |
13 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
43.75 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
3:09.51 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Jones, Eleanor Mae 10 |
2) Sutton, Molly 11 |
3) Rice-Birchall, Imogen 11 |
4) Goldstraw, Katie 10 |
|
--- |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hartland, Ellie 11 |
2) Farquharson, Karlnn 11 |
3) Archer, Isobel 11 |
4) Nightingale, Nadia 11 |
|
--- |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Pulley, Grace 11 |
2) Kendall, Lauren 10 |
3) Sankey, Holly 10 |
4) Parry, Daniella 10 |
|
|
Event 14 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:49.48 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Gould, Richard 11 |
2) Bolton, Andrew 11 |
3) Powell, George 11 |
4) Parker, Luke 9 |
|
2 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:55.40 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Stephenson, Alex 11 |
2) Frost, George 10 |
3) Hogg, Ashley 11 |
4) Kindred, Charlie 11 |
|
--- |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall - back |
|
|
1) Tan, Alexander 11 |
2) Corbishley, Simon 10 |
3) Legge, Benjamin 11 |
4) Bright, Taylor 11 |
|
--- |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - |
|
|
1) Bennett, Mathew 10 |
2) Eales, Jack 10 |
3) Whadcock, Micah 11 |
4) Connolly, Marcus 10 |
|
|
Event 15 Girls 6-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
46.40 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Phillips, Briony |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
46.37 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Turnock, Isabell |
9 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
46.64 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Parry, Daniella |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
50.61 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Twite, Eleanor |
9 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
51.30 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Boys 6-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
46.40 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Corbishley, Simon |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
45.13 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bennett, Mathew |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
46.04 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Graham, Jack |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
48.92 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Salzwedel, Kieran |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
52.59 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
47.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Farquharson, Karlnn |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
49.87 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
O'Neill, Lydia |
9 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
52.33 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Snook, Angharad |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
54.12 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Pulley, Grace Iona |
11 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 18 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
47.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Whadcock, Micah |
11 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
47.75 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Legge, Benjamin |
11 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
48.95 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Frost, George |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
49.12 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bolton, Andrew |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
49.39 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
36.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Price, Kitty |
12 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
38.09 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hughes, Katie |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
38.14 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Allanson, Phoebe |
12 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
38.22 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Pardoe, Abigail |
12 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
41.70 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
36.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Leah, Harris |
12 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
36.48 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bland, Michael |
13 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
39.42 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 20 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
O'Gorman, Nick |
12 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
40.80 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Johnson, Alexander |
12 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
45.61 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
35.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Carr, Harriett |
15 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
35.07 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Boote, Charlotte |
14 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
36.98 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Graham, Natalie Joy |
17 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
38.57 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Rodger, Charlotte |
17 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
39.75 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
33.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Croker, Henry |
14 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
34.60 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McCloskey, Oliver |
15 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
35.55 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Price, Thomas |
16 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
36.56 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Stephenson, Sam |
14 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
37.50 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23 Girls 6-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
1:29.65 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Twite, Eleanor 9 |
2) Lillas, Georgia 10 |
3) Landi, Megan 10 |
4) Whitehurst, Cerys 10 |
|
2 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
1:33.91 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Turnock, Isabell 9 |
2) O'Neill, Lydia 9 |
3) Jones, Eleanor Mae 10 |
4) Minton, Niamh 9 |
|
3 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:36.62 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Simms, Beth 10 |
2) Cooney, Hannah 10 |
3) Phillips, Briony 10 |
4) Thomas, Megan 10 |
|
--- |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.10 Feet or hand(s) in ASA Guidance lost touch with start place before preceding team-ma |
|
|
1) Kendall, Lauren 10 |
2) Sankey, Holly 10 |
3) Parry, Daniella 10 |
4) Whadcock, Dulcie 9 |
|
|
Event 24 Boys 6-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
1:32.72 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Partington, Keaton 10 |
2) Akrill, Samuel 10 |
3) Graham, Jack 10 |
4) Barker, Patrick 9 |
|
2 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
1:33.73 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Priestman, Joshua 9 |
2) Morrey, Aidan 9 |
3) Preston, Ross 10 |
4) Corbishley, Simon 10 |
|
3 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
1:36.38 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bennett, Mathew 10 |
2) Peers, Alexander 9 |
3) Connolly, Marcus 10 |
4) Owen, Jordan 9 |
|
4 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:42.46 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Jones, Samuel 10 |
2) Thomson, William 10 |
3) Chaplin, Aaron 9 |
4) Sanger, Harry 10 |
|
|
Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:22.80 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Boote, Charlotte 14 |
2) Dean, Claire 13 |
3) Bennett, Katie 13 |
4) Centeleghe, Isabella 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:30.30 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Graham, Natalie Joy 17 |
2) Downie, Emily 10 |
3) Chandler, Danielle 15 |
4) Price, Holly 13 |
|
3 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
2:32.86 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Carr, Harriett 15 |
2) Priestman, Amy 15 |
3) Paxton, Helen 15 |
4) Bright, Georgia 14 |
|
4 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:43.34 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Butler, Danielle 16 |
2) Buckley, Grace 16 |
3) Bowcock, Emily 13 |
4) Snook, Evelyn 16 |
|
|
Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:18.27 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Beech, Matthew 14 |
2) McCloskey, Oliver 15 |
3) Moores, David 13 |
4) Posford, Fraser 14 |
|
2 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
2:19.70 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Price, Thomas 16 |
2) Legge, Christopher 16 |
3) Price, Matt 14 |
4) Jones, Ryan 15 |
|
(Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak) |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:21.71 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Croker, Henry 14 |
2) Barker, Patrick 9 |
3) Coogan, Niall 16 |
4) Archer, Ben 13 |
|
4 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:29.12 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bland, Michael 13 |
2) Allanson, Edward 14 |
3) Cleaveley, Benjamin 12 |
4) Stephenson, Sam 14 |
|
|
Event 27 Girls 6-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
51.30 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jones, Eleanor Mae |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
50.53 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lillas, Georgia |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
51.71 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Simms, Beth |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
53.93 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kendall, Lauren |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
57.14 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 28 Boys 6-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
51.30 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bennett, Mathew |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
51.60 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Corbishley, Simon |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
52.56 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mhar, Solomon |
9 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
55.57 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jones, Samuel |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
56.28 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 29 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
41.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Gregson, Constance |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
41.62 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Archer, Isobel |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
42.53 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Sankey, Holly |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
43.09 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Rice-Birchall, Imogen |
11 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
49.84 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
41.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Powell, George |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
41.34 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Legge, Benjamin |
11 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
43.12 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hogg, Ashley |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
43.15 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Whadcock, Micah |
11 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 31 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
33.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Wilson, Bethany |
13 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
33.27 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:43.14 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Barratt, Ellen 13 |
2) Hughes, Rebecca 12 |
3) Hughes, Katie 10 |
4) Owen, Mollie 12 |
|
3 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:44.55 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Price, Holly 13 |
2) Downie, Molly 13 |
3) Pardoe, Abigail 12 |
4) Donovan, Ellie 12 |
|
4 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:00.96 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Gregson, Constance 11 |
2) Armstrong, Cara 12 |
3) Allanson, Phoebe 12 |
4) Kerr, Rhona 13 |
|
|
Event 38 Boys 6-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:33.66 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Proffit, Matthew 13 |
2) Leah, Harris 12 |
3) Heywood, Rory 12 |
4) Sefton, Kieren 12 |
|
2 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:51.34 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Kershaw, Samuel 13 |
2) Scrivener, James 12 |
3) O'Gorman, Nick 12 |
4) Spilsbury, Dominic 12 |
|
3 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:03.24 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Allatt, Robert 12 |
2) Phillips, Cameron 12 |
3) Bland, Michael 13 |
4) Brown, Peter 12 |
|
--- |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initi |
|
|
1) Bloor, Thomas 12 |
2) Walker, James 13 |
3) Johnson, Alexander 12 |
4) Bundy, Oliver 13 |
|
|
Event 39 Girls 6-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
40.90 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Whitehurst, Cerys |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
40.40 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kendall, Lauren |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
43.06 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Goldstraw, Katie |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
48.30 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Thomas, Megan |
10 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
51.13 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 40 Boys 6-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
40.90 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Partington, Keaton |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
40.55 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Chaplin, Aaron |
9 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
42.35 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Connolly, Marcus |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
43.77 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Morrey, Aidan |
9 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
54.82 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 41 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
37.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hartland, Ellie |
11 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
37.01 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Turnock, Isabell |
9 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
41.48 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Robertson, Ailish |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
44.28 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Pulley, Grace Iona |
11 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
|
|
Event 42 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
37.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bolton, Samuel |
10 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
35.84 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kindred, Charlie |
11 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
36.09 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Eales, Jack |
10 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
38.45 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Preston, Ross |
10 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
39.80 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 43 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
38.60 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Price, Holly |
13 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
39.18 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Barratt, Ellen |
13 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
39.41 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Sutton, Katie |
13 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
39.54 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Armstrong, Cara |
12 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
47.53 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 44 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
38.60 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Proffit, Matthew |
13 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
35.66 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bundy, Oliver |
13 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
42.09 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wilkie, Ross |
12 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
43.00 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kershaw, Samuel |
13 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
43.44 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 45 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
33.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bennett, Katie |
13 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
32.70 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Chandler, Danielle |
15 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
35.37 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Priestman, Amy |
15 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
37.40 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Snook, Evelyn |
16 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
42.59 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 46 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
31.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Beech, Matthew |
14 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
33.23 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Frost, Adam |
14 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
33.50 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Coogan, Niall |
16 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
34.63 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Price, Matt |
14 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 47 Girls 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:46.43 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Snook, Angharad 11 |
2) Hargreaves, Jade 11 |
3) Chandler, Romy 11 |
4) Stephenson, Mia 10 |
|
2 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:48.45 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Parry, Daniella 10 |
2) Pulley, Grace 11 |
3) Sankey, Holly 10 |
4) Kendall, Lauren 10 |
|
3 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
2:59.61 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) O'Neill, Lydia 9 |
2) Turnock, Isabell 9 |
3) Goldstraw, Katie 10 |
4) Minton, Niamh 9 |
|
--- |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.10 Feet or hand(s) in ASA Guidance lost touch with start place before preceding team-ma |
|
|
1) Hartland, Ellie 11 |
2) Odiowei, Kizzy 11 |
3) Nightingale, Nadia 11 |
4) Farquharson, Karlnn 11 |
|
|
Event 48 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Trafford Metro Bor SC |
|
A |
|
2:28.19 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bolton, Samuel 10 |
2) Gould, Richard 11 |
3) Parker, Luke 9 |
4) Bolton, Andrew 11 |
|
2 |
|
Knutsford & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:40.00 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hogg, Ashley 11 |
2) Armstrong, Rorie 10 |
3) Kindred, Charlie 11 |
4) Salzwedel, Kieran 10 |
|
3 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:52.46 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Eales, Jack 10 |
2) Connolly, Marcus 10 |
3) Peers, Alexander 9 |
4) Bennett, Mathew 10 |
|
4 |
|
Alsager SC |
|
A |
|
3:47.81 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Morrey, Aidan 9 |
2) Preston, Ross 10 |
3) Priestman, Joshua 9 |
4) Johnson, Samuel 9 |
|
|
Event 49 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Satellite SC |
|
A |
|
2:06.00 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Centeleghe, Isabella 13 |
2) Dean, Claire 13 |
3) Bennett, Katie 13 |
4) Boote, Charlotte 14 |
|