|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peak and Plain Assn Champ Meet |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:16 PM 08/03/2009 Page 1 |
|
Peak & Plain Galas 2009 - 07/03/2009 |
|
|
|
Results - Main Gala |
|
|
|
Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
21.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Holden, Polly |
9 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
22.36 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
McNeil, Lauren |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
23.06 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Meakin, Alisha Amber |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
23.80 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dodson, Phoebe E |
9 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
27.33 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
21.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Abrahamse, Micheal |
10 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
20.15 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bowen, Rhys |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
21.06 |
|
OVR |
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hales, Thomas |
9 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
24.55 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Peart, Mark |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
27.65 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
1:17.00 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mycock, Verity |
16 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
1:17.01 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Yates, Samantha |
14 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
1:20.44 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wilmer, Emma |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
1:21.66 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jevons, Emily |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
1:23.52 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
1:14.00 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mycock, Rowan |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
1:14.52 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Coutts, Scott |
13 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
1:15.85 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Peart, Samuel |
15 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
1:24.23 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Shenton, Dylan |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
1:28.73 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
42.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mulligan, Kathryn |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
43.05 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Thornhill, Helen |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
45.55 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Dunn, Victoria |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
57.32 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Price-Murphy, Cayla |
11 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
|
Event 6 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
42.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Edmands, Sam |
11 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
42.45 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Holland, Harry A |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
43.81 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Spencer-Hall, Nathan |
11 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
45.85 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Beeston, Matthew |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
55.94 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
43.20 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ceuppens, Martha |
13 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
43.35 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bradley, Shannon |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
47.81 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Perris-Redding, India |
12 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
50.80 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Muir-Cochrane, Eve |
12 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
56.16 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
43.20 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ceuppens, John |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
44.49 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nevill, William |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
44.98 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mitchyn, Peter |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
58.32 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Colling, Thomas |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
1:12.63 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
30.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hamdy, Claudia J |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
30.72 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ceuppens, Constance |
17 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
31.42 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Allsop, Sian |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
33.46 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Saville, Emma |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
39.08 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
28.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Balcombe, Eliott J |
16 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
29.03 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bainbridge, Nicholas |
15 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
30.22 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Barwick, Luke |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
33.59 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Watson, Thomas |
15 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
37.98 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Girls 6-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:26.34 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Brazier, Niamh 13 |
2) Curley, Nicola 13 |
3) Day, Jessica 12 |
4) Platt, Annabel 12 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:35.13 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Perris-Redding, Georgie 12 |
2) Mcatominey, Hannah 11 |
3) Perris-Redding, India 12 |
4) Baranciukas, Sacha 13 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
2:40.30 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mitchyn, Anna 13 |
2) Bradley, Shannon 13 |
3) Foy, Ailsh 13 |
4) Peart, Sarah 13 |
|
4 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:47.54 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Dick, Antonia 12 |
2) Muir-Cochrane, Eve 12 |
3) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
4) Halbert, Jessica 13 |
|
|
Event 12 Boys 6-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:23.32 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bratt, Jamie 11 |
2) Stafford, Dominic 12 |
3) Ceuppens, John 11 |
4) Dodson, Billy L 12 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:42.70 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 |
2) Marr, Thomas 11 |
3) Powell, David 13 |
4) Nevill, William 13 |
|
--- |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Tudor, Timothy Lee 13 |
2) Mitchyn, Peter 12 |
3) Wellings, Robert 12 |
4) Jevons, Max 12 |
|
|
Event 13 Girls 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
3:03.45 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Timmis, Francesca 10 |
2) Marr, Laura 11 |
3) Emeny, Rebecca 10 |
4) Price-Murphy, Cayla 11 |
|
2 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
3:06.44 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mulligan, Kathryn 11 |
2) Byron, Victoria C 11 |
3) Taylor, Nicole 11 |
4) Pearce, Rosie 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:20.54 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Norville, Charlotte 11 |
2) Coles, Bronnen 11 |
3) Henderson, Millie 11 |
4) Dunn, Victoria 11 |
|
4 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:21.15 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hodson, Grace 11 |
2) McNeil, Lauren 9 |
3) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
4) Carrter, Rachel 10 |
|
|
Event 14 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
3:02.48 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Wilkins, Danny 11 |
2) Needham, Daniel 11 |
3) Holland, Harry A 11 |
4) Bratt, Jamie 11 |
|
(Event 14 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak) |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:18.63 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Edmands, Sam 11 |
2) Bowen, Rhys 10 |
3) Bowers, Jake 10 |
4) Colling, Thomas 10 |
|
3 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
3:23.75 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hole, Matthew 10 |
2) Marr, Thomas 11 |
3) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 |
4) Marr, Daniel 11 |
|
4 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:54.62 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Tyler, Conor 11 |
2) Peart, Mark 10 |
3) Beeston, Matthew 11 |
4) Wilson, Matthew 11 |
|
|
Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
46.40 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
McEwan, Catherine |
9 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
50.89 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Clarke, Olivia |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
54.84 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Sissons, Fran |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
56.73 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Wolding, Lucy |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
57.05 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
46.40 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bowen, Rhys |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
45.97 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Maybury, Kyle |
10 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
46.59 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Geary, Fionn |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
53.65 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Beddow, Owen |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 17 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
47.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mcatominey, Hannah |
11 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
47.86 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Byron, Victoria C |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
49.16 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
McNeil, Lauren |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
52.34 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Henderson, Millie |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
56.25 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
47.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Needham, Daniel |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
54.22 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Marr, Thomas |
11 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
56.35 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bowers, Jake |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
56.56 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Tyler, Conor |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 19 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
36.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Halbert, Jessica |
13 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
39.20 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Brazier, Niamh |
13 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
40.20 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Baranciukas, Sacha |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
40.50 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Peart, Sarah |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
43.30 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 20 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
36.70 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Tudor, Timothy Lee |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
40.35 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Stafford, Dominic |
12 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
42.32 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Edmands, Sam |
11 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
44.66 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Powell, David |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
49.69 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
35.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Talbot, Rebeccah |
17 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
38.19 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Brazier, Lizzie |
15 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
38.40 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Preece, Jade |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
39.96 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Allsop, Sian |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
43.89 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
33.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Devaney, Patrick |
14 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
34.81 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Stone, Daniel |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
38.00 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Muir-Cochrane, Conor |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
42.68 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lowe, Scott |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
50.50 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
1:32.99 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Morriss, Georgia 10 |
2) Hall, Finnula 10 |
3) Holden, Polly 9 |
4) Nevill, Hannah 10 |
|
2 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
1:39.96 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Pietersma, Larissa 10 |
2) Banks, Annie E 10 |
3) Dodson, Phoebe E 9 |
4) Bratt, Jessica 9 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
1:48.10 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Meakin, Alisha Amber 9 |
2) Wolding, Lucy 10 |
3) Mann, Natasha 9 |
4) Tyler, Hollie 10 |
|
4 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:51.53 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Sissons, Fran 9 |
2) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
3) McNeil, Lauren 9 |
4) Dick, Kirsten 9 |
|
|
Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
1:33.67 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Maybury, Kyle 10 |
2) Gittens, James 10 |
3) Abrahamse, Micheal 10 |
4) Coutts, Angus 10 |
|
2 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:36.42 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ryder-Dawson, Samuel 9 |
2) Bowers, Jake 10 |
3) Bowen, Rhys 10 |
4) Colling, Thomas 10 |
|
3 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
1:42.99 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Beddow, Owen 10 |
2) Hole, Matthew 10 |
3) Hales, Thomas 9 |
4) Austin, Max 8 |
|
4 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
1:48.76 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Martinez, Luca 9 |
2) Holland, Luke 9 |
3) Chatten, Thomas 9 |
4) Geary, Fionn 10 |
|
|
Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:32.70 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Talbot, Rebeccah 17 |
2) Owen, Sarah 16 |
3) Hamdy, Claudia J 13 |
4) Wilmer, Emma 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:36.62 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Brazier, Lizzie 15 |
2) Yates, Samantha 14 |
3) Podmore, Lucy 14 |
4) Ceuppens, Constance 17 |
|
3 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
2:48.53 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Allsop, Sian 14 |
2) Mycock, Verity 16 |
3) Halbert, Jessica 13 |
4) Dick, Antonia 12 |
|
4 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
2:51.10 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Henderson, Grace 14 |
2) Preece, Jade 14 |
3) Saville, Emma 14 |
4) Jevons, Emily 14 |
|
|
Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:24.98 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Devaney, Patrick 14 |
2) Balcombe, Eliott J 16 |
3) Coutts, Scott 13 |
4) Stafford, Dominic 12 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:39.51 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Stone, Daniel 14 |
2) Shenton, Dylan 14 |
3) Barwick, Luke 14 |
4) Nevill, William 13 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:02.76 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Lowe, Scott 14 |
2) Watson, Thomas 15 |
3) Hawkins, Robert 14 |
4) Russell, Thomas 15 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.10 Feet or hand(s) in ASA Guidance lost touch with start place before preceding team-ma |
|
|
1) Muir-Cochrane, Conor 14 |
2) Mycock, Warren 13 |
3) Mycock, Rowan 14 |
4) Bainbridge, Nicholas 15 |
|
|
Event 27 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
51.30 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
McNeil, Lauren |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
52.59 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Banks, Annie E |
10 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
53.66 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Preece, Claudia |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
1:04.36 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Hall, Finnula |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
|
Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
51.30 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bleackley, Adam J |
10 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
50.69 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bowers, Jake |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
56.23 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Holland, Luke |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
58.25 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hole, Matthew |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
58.78 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 29 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
41.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hodson, Grace |
11 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
44.86 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Henderson, Millie |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
48.09 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Taylor, Nicole |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
48.58 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Emeny, Rebecca |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
48.84 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
41.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Edmands, Sam |
11 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
42.87 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Podmore, Harry |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
46.69 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hales, Thomas |
9 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
57.72 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Wilson, Matthew |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 31 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
33.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Platt, Annabel |
12 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
37.38 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Perris-Redding, Georgie |
12 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
39.08 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mitchyn, Anna |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
40.73 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dick, Antonia |
12 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
44.53 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
33.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dodson, Billy L |
12 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
35.12 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nevill, William |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
36.16 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wellings, Robert |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
45.74 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ryder-Dawson, Samuel |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
49.25 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
39.20 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Yates, Samantha |
14 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
42.20 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Owen, Sarah |
16 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
46.86 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Saville, Emma |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
54.09 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Carrter, Rachel |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
1:03.37 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
37.20 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Balcombe, Eliott J |
16 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
40.45 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Stone, Daniel |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
43.73 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hawkins, Robert |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
43.93 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Muir-Cochrane, Conor |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
47.45 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
1:27.68 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Clarke, Olivia 10 |
2) Margerison, Elizabeth 10 |
3) Smith, May 10 |
4) Holden, Polly 9 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
1:28.31 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Tyler, Hollie 10 |
2) Preece, Claudia 9 |
3) Wolding, Lucy 10 |
4) Meakin, Alisha Amber 9 |
|
3 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:39.42 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
2) Sissons, Fran 9 |
3) McNeil, Lauren 9 |
4) Dick, Kirsten 9 |
|
--- |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - |
|
|
1) Pietersma, Larissa 10 |
2) Dodson, Phoebe E 9 |
3) Bratt, Jessica 9 |
4) McEwan, Catherine 9 |
|
|
Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
1:19.72 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Vickers, Richard 10 |
2) Coutts, Angus 10 |
3) Gittens, James 10 |
4) Bleackley, Adam J 10 |
|
2 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
1:24.78 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ryder-Dawson, Samuel 9 |
2) Bowers, Jake 10 |
3) Bowen, Rhys 10 |
4) Colling, Thomas 10 |
|
3 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
1:30.46 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hales, Thomas 9 |
2) Austin, Max 8 |
3) Hole, Matthew 10 |
4) Beddow, Owen 10 |
|
--- |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - |
|
|
1) Chatten, Thomas 9 |
2) Martinez, Luca 9 |
3) Peart, Mark 10 |
4) Geary, Fionn 10 |
|
|
Event 37 Girls 6-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:51.70 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Curley, Nicola 13 |
2) Day, Jessica 12 |
3) Brazier, Niamh 13 |
4) Ceuppens, Martha 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
3:04.98 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Perris-Redding, Georgie 12 |
2) Perris-Redding, India 12 |
3) Baranciukas, Sacha 13 |
4) Mcatominey, Hannah 11 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:06.81 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Foy, Ailsh 13 |
2) Bradley, Shannon 13 |
3) Peart, Sarah 13 |
4) Mitchyn, Anna 13 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
2) Muir-Cochrane, Eve 12 |
3) Halbert, Jessica 13 |
4) Dick, Antonia 12 |
|
|
Event 38 Boys 6-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:43.32 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Stafford, Dominic 12 |
2) Coutts, Scott 13 |
3) Ceuppens, John 11 |
4) Dodson, Billy L 12 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
3:11.20 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 |
2) Marr, Thomas 11 |
3) Powell, David 13 |
4) Nevill, William 13 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:20.55 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Jevons, Max 12 |
2) Wellings, Robert 12 |
3) Tudor, Timothy Lee 13 |
4) Mitchyn, Peter 12 |
|
|
Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
40.90 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nevill, Hannah |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
41.37 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bratt, Jessica |
9 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
45.26 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mann, Rebekah |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
48.36 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Sissons, Fran |
9 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
1:00.61 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
40.90 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Vickers, Richard |
10 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
41.99 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hales, Thomas |
9 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
46.44 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Colling, Thomas |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
51.39 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Martinez, Luca |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
56.90 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 41 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
37.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Burnham, Isabella |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
35.28 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Coles, Bronnen |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
38.35 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Timmis, Francesca |
10 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
38.67 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Hodson, Grace |
11 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 42 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
37.10 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bratt, Jamie |
11 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
36.39 |
|
OVR |
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bowen, Rhys |
10 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
40.29 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Spencer-Hall, Nathan |
11 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
41.47 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Tyler, Conor |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
51.75 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 43 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
38.60 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Halbert, Jessica |
13 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
40.14 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Baranciukas, Sacha |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
41.15 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Curley, Nicola |
13 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
44.12 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Foy, Ailsh |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
48.00 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 44 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
38.60 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jevons, Max |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
40.66 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Stafford, Dominic |
12 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
41.90 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Powell, David |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
|
|
Event 45 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
33.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mycock, Verity |
16 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
34.91 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hamdy, Claudia J |
13 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
36.44 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Brazier, Lizzie |
15 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
38.04 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Henderson, Grace |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
44.64 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 46 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
31.50 |
|
OVR |
|
|
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mycock, Rowan |
14 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
33.46 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Coutts, Scott |
13 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
34.23 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Barwick, Luke |
14 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
39.05 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Peart, Samuel |
15 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
39.53 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 47 Girls 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:37.80 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Burnham, Isabella 11 |
2) Taylor, Nicole 11 |
3) Byron, Victoria C 11 |
4) Mulligan, Kathryn 11 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:40.16 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Marr, Laura 11 |
2) Price-Murphy, Cayla 11 |
3) Emeny, Rebecca 10 |
4) Timmis, Francesca 10 |
|
3 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:11.33 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hodson, Grace 11 |
2) Carrter, Rachel 10 |
3) McNeil, Lauren 9 |
4) Thornhill, Helen 9 |
|
|
Event 48 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:36.92 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bratt, Jamie 11 |
2) Podmore, Harry 11 |
3) Needham, Daniel 11 |
4) Wilkins, Danny 11 |
|
2 |
|
Buxton & District SC |
|
A |
|
3:03.36 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Edmands, Sam 11 |
2) Bowers, Jake 10 |
3) Bowen, Rhys 10 |
4) Colling, Thomas 10 |
|
3 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
3:05.92 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Marr, Daniel 11 |
2) Beddow, Owen 10 |
3) Marr, Thomas 11 |
4) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 |
|
4 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
3:16.64 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Beeston, Matthew 11 |
2) Geary, Fionn 10 |
3) Tyler, Conor 11 |
4) Wilson, Matthew 11 |
|
|
Event 49 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
|
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dane Valley SC |
|
A |
|
2:14.95 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Yates, Samantha 14 |
2) Ceuppens, Constance 17 |
3) Brazier, Lizzie 15 |
4) Podmore, Lucy 14 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich SC |
|
A |
|
2:19.22 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Owen, Sarah 16 |
2) Talbot, Rebeccah 17 |
3) Hamdy, Claudia J 13 |
4) Wilmer, Emma 14 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks SC |
|
A |
|
2:26.83 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Saville, Emma 14 |
2) Preece, Jade 14 |
3) Jevons, Emily 14 |
4) Henderson, Grace 14 |
|