Peak and Plain Assn Champ Meet | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peak & Plain Round 2 2010 - 08/05/2010 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results - Main Gala | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jolley, Elizabeth | 10 | TMBN | 20.86 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Williams, Emily | 9 | SSHN | 20.87 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Needham, Freya | 10 | BUXA | 21.66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lengyel, Olivia R | 9 | ALSN | 22.53 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Moston, Rebecca | 10 | KNUN | 22.54 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Walton, Isabelle | 9 | NANN | 30.53 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Priestman, Joshua | 10 | ALSN | 21.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chaplin, Aaron | 10 | KNUN | 22.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Woodford, George | 10 | TMBN | 23.41 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Austin, Max | 9 | NANN | 23.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wilson, Joshua | 9 | SSHN | 26.28 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bowen, Harri | 8 | BUXA | 29.29 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 3 Women 100 SC Meter IM Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:17.00 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Carpenter, Tegan | 23 | ALSN | 1:16.36 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hodson, Chloe | 14 | BUXA | 1:19.60 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Downie, Emily | 16 | TMBN | 1:20.83 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grossett, Mhairi | 17 | KNUN | 1:23.78 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mellor, Lauren | 14 | SSHN | 1:25.65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Timmis, Francesca | 11 | NANN | 1:26.77 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 4 Men 100 SC Meter IM Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:14.00 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mycock, Rowan | 15 | BUXA | 1:14.60 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Stephenson, Sam | 15 | KNUN | 1:14.69 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Stone, Dan | 15 | NANN | 1:16.38 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mandmets, Mihkel | 13 | TMBN | 1:19.60 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Peart, Samuel | 16 | SSHN | 1:22.42 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Corbishley, Simon N | 11 | ALSN | 1:23.29 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 5 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42.70 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cooney, Hannah | 11 | KNUN | 32.25 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hall, Finnula | 11 | NANN | 43.91 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | O'Neil, Lydia M | 10 | ALSN | 44.20 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Dixon, Olivia | 11 | TMBN | 44.98 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bingle, Rebecca | 10 | BUXA | 49.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Griffiths, Charlotte | 11 | SSHN | 56.28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 6 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42.70 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mhar, Solomon | 10 | TMBN | 41.18 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jones, Samuel | 11 | KNUN | 41.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Preston, Ross | 11 | ALSN | 45.07 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hanney, Finnbar | 11 | BUXA | 45.83 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Peart, Mark | 11 | SSHN | 46.46 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Higginbottom, Harry | 11 | NANN | 48.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 7 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43.20 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thornton, Melissa | 13 | TMBN | 43.35 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Robertson, Ailish | 12 | KNUN | 44.69 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Townsend, Annalisa | 12 | ALSN | 44.70 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Cocker, Kara | 13 | BUXA | 44.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hall, Mairiosa | 12 | NANN | 48.61 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Henderson, Millie | 12 | SSHN | 50.22 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 8 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43.20 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Stephenson, Alex | 12 | KNUN | 42.06 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Geetala, D | 13 | TMBN | 43.33 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Edmands, Sam | 12 | BUXA | 46.28 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hallam, Ashley | 12 | NANN | 53.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bevan, Joshua | 9 | ALSN | 56.07 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wilson, Matthew | 12 | SSHN | 57.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 9 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paxton, Helen | 16 | ALSN | 31.26 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Mycock, Verity | 17 | BUXA | 32.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Baranciukas, Sacha | 14 | NANN | 33.05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Graham, Natalie | 18 | TMBN | 33.42 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Johnson, Ishbel | 18 | KNUN | 34.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Peart, Sarah | 14 | SSHN | 34.67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 10 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Davey, Phillip A | 17 | SSHN | 26.94 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bainbridge, Nicholas | 16 | BUXA | 28.80 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kelly, Matthew | 17 | TMBN | 28.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Price, Thomas | 17 | ALSN | 28.83 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chang, Luke | 16 | NANN | 30.95 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Welch, Peter | 14 | KNUN | 31.88 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 11 Girls 6-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | KNUN | A | 2:17.78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Allanson, Phoebe 13 | 2) Robertson, Ailish 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Simms, Beth 11 | 4) Mason, Georgia 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | TMBN | A | 2:19.32 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Pardoe, Abigail 13 | 2) Hartland, Ellie 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Thornton, Melissa 13 | 4) Nightingale, Nadia 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | BUXA | A | 2:22.87 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Jones, Bronwen 12 | 2) Howard, Lily 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Hodson, Grace 12 | 4) Cocker, Kara 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ALSN | A | 2:27.11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Sutton, Molly 12 | 2) Jones, Eleanor M 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bailey, Ruby R 11 | 4) Townsend, Annalisa 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | SSHN | A | 2:32.32 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Walsh, Rosalind 13 | 2) Meredith, Anja 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Henderson, Millie 12 | 4) Corwwall, Ella 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 11 Girls 6-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NANN | A | 2:42.19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hall, Mairiosa 12 | 2) Owen, Kate 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Ladley, Lucy 12 | 4) Mcatominey, Hannah 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 12 Boys 6-13 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:17.29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bolton, Andrew 12 | 2) Spilsbury, Dominic 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Geetala, D 13 | 4) Scrivener, James 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ALSN | A | 2:18.74 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Tan, Alexander 12 | 2) Preston, Ross 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Johnson, Alexander T 13 | 4) Emery-Hyson, Cameron 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 2:24.68 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Leech, Michael 13 | 2) Phillips, Cameron 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Johnson, Calum 12 | 4) Kindred, Charlie 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 2:30.27 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Slater, Cameron 12 | 2) Wilson, Matthew 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Jevons, Max 13 | 4) Reskelly, Joe 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 2:45.69 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bowen, Rhys 11 | 2) Edmands, Sam 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Hanney, Finnbar 11 | 4) Edmands, Benjamin 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | NANN | A | 2:57.91 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Walton, tom 13 | 2) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Hallam, Ashley 12 | 4) Wilmer, Chris 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 13 Girls 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | NANN | A | 2:51.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Holden, Polly 10 | 2) Smith, May 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Timmis, Francesca 11 | 4) Hall, Finnula 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 2:53.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Cooney, Hannah 11 | 2) Lynes, Becky 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Marshall, Valerie 11 | 4) Snook, Bronwyn 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 3:07.48 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) O'Neil, Lydia M 10 | 2) Turner, Katie S 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Turnock, Isabel R 10 | 4) Bailey, Ruby R 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 3:16.15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bell, Stephanie 11 | 2) Griffiths, Charlotte 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Head, Emily Jane 11 | 4) McIlveen, Alice 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 3:19.09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Sisson, Francesca 10 | 2) Evans, Lucy 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Needham, Freya 10 | 4) Bingle, Rebecca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | TMBN | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Twite, Eleanor 10 | 2) Terry, Emily 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Whitehurst, Cerys 11 | 4) Dixon, Olivia 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 14 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:54.22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mhar, Solomon 10 | 2) Graham, Jack 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Partington, Keaton 11 | 4) Stout, Alisdair 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ALSN | A | 2:59.45 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Emery-Hyson, Cameron 10 | 2) Priestman, Joshua 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Preston, Ross 11 | 4) Lengyel, Toby 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | NANN | A | 3:15.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hales, Thomas 10 | 2) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Higginbottom, Harry 11 | 4) Beddow, Owen 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 3:23.90 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bayes, Jack 11 | 2) Ahorn, Callum 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Peart, Mark 11 | 4) Wardle, Alexander 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | KNUN | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initi | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Thomson, William 11 | 2) Jones, Samuel 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Salzwedel, Kieran 11 | 4) Nanda, Sam 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | BUXA | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: 8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Edmands, Benjamin 10 | 2) Quinn, Isaac 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bowen, Harri 8 | 4) Halbert, Euan 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46.40 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Glasby-Seddon, Lucy | 9 | KNUN | 45.35 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rosser, Erin | 10 | TMBN | 47.69 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emery-Hyson, Madison | 9 | ALSN | 48.01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sisson, Francesca | 10 | BUXA | 55.83 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hilson, Emily | 10 | SSHN | 57.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Whitlow, Eleanor | 9 | NANN | 1:00.25 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46.40 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Partington, Cameron | 10 | TMBN | 46.81 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Johnson, Matthew D | 10 | ALSN | 48.64 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hales, Thomas | 10 | NANN | 49.37 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Martinez, Luca | 10 | SSHN | 55.68 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Halbert, Euan | 10 | BUXA | 1:02.29 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Baldry, Alex | 10 | KNUN | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 17 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Head, Emily Jane | 11 | SSHN | 42.27 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lynes, Becky | 10 | KNUN | 47.34 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Whitehurst, Cerys | 11 | TMBN | 48.01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Holden, Polly | 10 | NANN | 49.44 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Evans, Lucy | 11 | BUXA | 50.41 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Turnock, Isabel R | 10 | ALSN | 55.42 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 18 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bowen, Rhys | 11 | BUXA | 49.80 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Partington, Keaton | 11 | TMBN | 50.36 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Priestman, Joshua | 10 | ALSN | 50.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jones, Samuel | 11 | KNUN | 51.56 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Spencer-Hall, Nathan | 11 | NANN | 54.53 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 19 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36.70 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mason, Georgia | 13 | KNUN | 36.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jones, Eleanor M | 11 | ALSN | 37.52 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 19 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pardoe, Abigail | 13 | TMBN | 39.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mcatominey, Hannah | 12 | NANN | 40.20 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Howard, Lily | 12 | BUXA | 40.79 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Walsh, Rosalind | 13 | SSHN | 41.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 20 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36.70 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Corbishley, Simon N | 11 | ALSN | 36.95 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bolton, Andrew | 12 | TMBN | 41.02 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jevons, Max | 13 | SSHN | 43.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Johnson, Calum | 12 | KNUN | 44.31 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Edmands, Sam | 12 | BUXA | 44.90 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Spencer-Hall, Nathan | 11 | NANN | 47.49 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 21 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Priestman, Amy | 16 | ALSN | 37.11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Clarke, Emily | 14 | NANN | 38.17 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Price, Holly | 14 | TMBN | 38.94 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grossett, Mhairi | 17 | KNUN | 39.34 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Halbert, Jessica | 14 | BUXA | 39.80 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Henderson, Grace | 15 | SSHN | 40.32 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 22 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Croker, Henry | 15 | TMBN | 34.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bland, Michael | 14 | KNUN | 34.60 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Price, Thomas | 17 | ALSN | 37.45 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chang, John | 14 | NANN | 38.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Edmands, Jake | 15 | BUXA | 40.44 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Slater, Cameron | 12 | SSHN | 41.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 1:25.87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Zdolyny, Elysia 9 | 2) Blandamer, Tess 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Jolley, Elizabeth 10 | 4) Edmondson, Rachel 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 1:29.35 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Lynes, Becky 10 | 2) Moston, Rebecca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Thomas, Ellen 9 | 4) Glasby-Seddon, Lucy 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 1:37.57 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Lengyel, Olivia R 9 | 2) Wilson, Emillia 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Emery-Hyson, Madison 9 | 4) Turner, Katie S 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 1:45.16 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Brooks, Megan 9 | 2) Roberts, Emily 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Williams, Emily 9 | 4) Walsh, Helena 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | NANN | A | 1:45.77 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Cork, Francesca 10 | 2) Batley, Keira 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Shenton, Floss 9 | 4) Whitlow, Eleanor 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | BUXA | A | 1:49.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Y, Yasmin 10 | 2) Sisson, Francesca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bingle, Rebecca 10 | 4) Sisson, Georgie 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 1:31.29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Stout, Alisdair 9 | 2) Jones, William 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Partington, Cameron 10 | 4) Swift, Max 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ALSN | A | 1:33.58 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Johnson, Matthew D 10 | 2) Morrey, Aidan C 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Priestman, Joshua 10 | 4) Bevan, Joshua 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 1:35.47 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Salzwedel, Jonathan 10 | 2) Baldry, Alex 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Chaplin, Aaron 10 | 4) Nanda, Sam 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 1:37.07 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Maguire, Samuel 10 | 2) Oldham, James 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Wilson, Joshua 9 | 4) Martinez, Luca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 2:04.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bowen, Harri 8 | 2) Quinn, Isaac 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Halbert, Euan 10 | 4) Edmands, Benjamin 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | NANN | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hand | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hales, Thomas 10 | 2) Anderson, Joshua 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Taylor, Tommy 9 | 4) Austin, Max 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | ALSN | A | 2:27.09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Dalgarno, Mae F 18 | 2) Priestman, Amy 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Carpenter, Tegan 23 | 4) Paxton, Helen 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | TMBN | A | 2:30.32 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Price, Holly 14 | 2) Downie, Emily 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Chandler, Danielle 16 | 4) Graham, Natalie 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | BUXA | A | 2:30.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mycock, Verity 17 | 2) Allsop, Sian 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Hodson, Chloe 14 | 4) Halbert, Jessica 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KNUN | A | 2:38.35 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Johnson, Ishbel 18 | 2) Mason, Georgia 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Allanson, Phoebe 13 | 4) Grossett, Mhairi 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | NANN | A | 2:44.07 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Emeny, Rebecca 11 | 2) Clarke, Emily 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Baranciukas, Sacha 14 | 4) Timmis, Francesca 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | SSHN | A | 2:47.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | NANN | A | 2:21.16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Chang, John 14 | 2) Molyneux, Toby 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Chang, Luke 16 | 4) Stone, Dan 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | TMBN | A | 2:21.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Croker, Henry 15 | 2) Mandmets, Mihkel 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Kelly, Matthew 17 | 4) Kershaw, Sam 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 2:22.12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hogg, Ashley 12 | 2) Allanson, Edward 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bland, Michael 14 | 4) Welch, Peter 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ALSN | A | 2:25.30 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bundy, Oliver B 14 | 2) Johnson, Alexander T 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Walker, James 14 | 4) Corbishley, Simon N 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 2:25.97 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mycock, Warren 14 | 2) Edmands, Jake 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Mycock, Rowan 15 | 4) Bainbridge, Nicholas 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | SSHN | A | 2:27.56 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Jevons, Max 13 | 2) Peart, Samuel 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Davey, Phillip A 17 | 4) Wardle, Alexander 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 27 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51.30 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas, Ellen | 9 | KNUN | 54.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jolley, Elizabeth | 10 | TMBN | 55.13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Emery-Hyson, Madison | 9 | ALSN | 57.14 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shenton, Floss | 9 | NANN | 57.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sisson, Francesca | 10 | BUXA | 1:00.13 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Walsh, Helena | 10 | SSHN | 1:07.15 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51.30 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Allanson, Max | 10 | KNUN | 53.53 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Emery-Hyson, Cameron | 10 | ALSN | 55.73 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oldham, James | 9 | SSHN | 57.02 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Quinn, Isaac | 8 | BUXA | 1:25.85 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Jones, William | 10 | TMBN | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Taylor, Tommy | 9 | NANN | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 29 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bell, Stephanie | 11 | SSHN | 38.01 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nevill, Hannah | 11 | NANN | 40.97 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Turnock, Isabel R | 10 | ALSN | 44.61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Thomas, Megan | 11 | KNUN | 44.91 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Emily Terry | 11 | TMBN | 46.59 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Evans, Lucy | 11 | BUXA | 51.59 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 30 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Preston, Ross | 11 | ALSN | 44.82 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Partington, Keaton | 11 | TMBN | 44.90 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Salzwedel, Kieran | 11 | KNUN | 45.38 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Bowen, Rhys | 11 | BUXA | 47.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bayes, Jack | 11 | SSHN | 47.43 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hales, Thomas | 10 | NANN | 48.59 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 31 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nightingale, Nadia | 12 | TMBN | 34.65 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Sutton, Molly | 12 | ALSN | 36.28 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jones, Bronwen | 12 | BUXA | 36.29 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Henderson, Millie | 12 | SSHN | 36.44 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Marshall, Valerie | 11 | KNUN | 39.06 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Owen, Kate | 11 | NANN | 44.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 32 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Johnson, Alexander T | 13 | ALSN | 33.45 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ahorn, Callum | 11 | SSHN | 34.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bolton, Andrew | 12 | TMBN | 34.40 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kindred, Charlie | 12 | KNUN | 35.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bowen, Rhys | 11 | BUXA | 37.49 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wilmer, Chris | 13 | NANN | 59.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39.20 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Mcatominey, Hannah | 12 | NANN | 42.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Priestman, Amy | 16 | ALSN | 42.25 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Peart, Sarah | 14 | SSHN | 45.48 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Johnson, Ishbel | 18 | KNUN | 46.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Allsop, Sian | 15 | BUXA | 46.77 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Downie, Emily | 16 | TMBN | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37.20 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Davey, Phillip A | 17 | SSHN | 37.27 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Molyneux, Toby | 15 | NANN | 38.61 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Walker, James | 14 | ALSN | 38.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Allanson, Edward | 15 | KNUN | 38.84 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Mycock, Warren | 14 | BUXA | 39.18 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Mandmets, Mihkel | 13 | TMBN | 41.45 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 1:18.17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Rosser, Erin 10 | 2) Blandamer, Tess 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Zdolyny, Elysia 9 | 4) Edmondson, Rachel 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 1:18.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Thomas, Ellen 9 | 2) Moston, Rebecca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Glasby-Seddon, Lucy 9 | 4) Lynes, Becky 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 1:20.95 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Lengyel, Olivia R 9 | 2) Turner, Katie S 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Emery-Hyson, Madison 9 | 4) Wilson, Emillia 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | NANN | A | 1:22.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Walton, Isabelle 9 | 2) Cork, Francesca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Shenton, Floss 9 | 4) Batley, Keira 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 1:29.96 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bingle, Rebecca 10 | 2) Sisson, Georgie 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Needham, Freya 10 | 4) Y, Yasmin 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | SSHN | A | 1:40.46 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hilson, Emily 10 | 2) Brooks, Megan 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Roberts, Emily 9 | 4) Walsh, Helena 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 1:16.27 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Partington, Cameron 10 | 2) Jones, William 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Woodford, George 10 | 4) Swift, Max 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 1:17.47 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Allanson, Max 10 | 2) Nanda, Sam 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Baldry, Alex 10 | 4) Chaplin, Aaron 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 1:22.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Johnson, Matthew D 10 | 2) Bevan, Joshua 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Moorhouse, James 10 | 4) Morrey, Aidan C 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 1:26.29 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Wardle, Alexander 10 | 2) Oldham, James 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Martinez, Luca 10 | 4) Wilson, Joshua 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 1:47.22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Quinn, Isaac 8 | 2) Halbert, Euan 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bowen, Harri 8 | 4) Edmands, Benjamin 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 37 Girls 6-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:37.68 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Hartland, Ellie 12 | 2) Thornton, Melissa 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Pardoe, Abigail 13 | 4) Nightingale, Nadia 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 2:42.03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Robertson, Ailish 12 | 2) Mason, Georgia 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Simms, Beth 11 | 4) Allanson, Phoebe 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 2:42.95 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Sutton, Molly 12 | 2) Bailey, Ruby R 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Jones, Eleanor M 11 | 4) Townsend, Annalisa 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | NANN | A | 2:53.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mcatominey, Hannah 12 | 2) Hall, Mairiosa 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Holden, Polly 10 | 4) Ladley, Lucy 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 2:54.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Jones, Bronwen 12 | 2) Howard, Lily 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Cocker, Kara 13 | 4) Hodson, Grace 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | SSHN | A | 2:56.70 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Walsh, Rosalind 13 | 2) Meredith, Anja 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Henderson, Millie 12 | 4) Corwwall, Ella 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 38 Boys 6-13 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | ALSN | A | 2:43.29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Johnson, Alexander T 13 | 2) Priestman, Joshua 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bloor, Thomas P 13 | 4) Tan, Alexander 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | TMBN | A | 2:46.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Scrivener, James 13 | 2) Geetala, D 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bolton, Andrew 12 | 4) Spilsbury, Dominic 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 2:49.63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Stephenson, Alex 12 | 2) Leech, Michael 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Kindred, Charlie 12 | 4) Phillips, Cameron 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 3:03.90 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Jevons, Max 13 | 2) Reskelly, Joe 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Slater, Cameron 12 | 4) Wilson, Matthew 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | NANN | A | 3:18.52 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Walton, tom 13 | 2) Hallam, Ashley 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Higginbottom, Harry 11 | 4) Beddow, Owen 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | BUXA | A | 3:19.36 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bowen, Rhys 11 | 2) Hanney, Finnbar 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Edmands, Sam 12 | 4) Edmands, Benjamin 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40.90 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rosser, Erin | 10 | TMBN | 41.27 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cork, Francesca | 10 | NANN | 41.63 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Glasby-Seddon, Lucy | 9 | KNUN | 41.90 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lengyel, Olivia R | 9 | ALSN | 44.42 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Roberts, Emily | 9 | SSHN | 49.35 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Y, Yasmin | 10 | BUXA | 59.53 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40.90 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Moorhouse, James | 10 | ALSN | 40.42 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Allanson, Max | 10 | KNUN | 40.66 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Swift, Max | 10 | TMBN | 42.34 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wilson, Joshua | 9 | SSHN | 44.13 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Anderson, Joshua | 9 | NANN | 49.53 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Edmands, Benjamin | 10 | BUXA | X48.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 41 Girls 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bailey, Ruby R | 11 | ALSN | 36.92 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Snook, Bronwyn | 11 | KNUN | 38.16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Terry, Emily | 11 | TMBN | 38.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Smith, May | 11 | NANN | 40.41 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Needham, Freya | 10 | BUXA | 44.53 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | McIlveen, Alice | 11 | SSHN | 55.57 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 42 Boys 6-11 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37.10 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Emery-Hyson, Cameron | 10 | ALSN | 35.52 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alisdair Stout | 11 | TMBN | 37.02 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Beddow, Owen | 11 | NANN | 40.31 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hanney, Finnbar | 11 | BUXA | 41.53 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ahorn, Callum | 11 | SSHN | 50.47 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Chaplin, Aaron | 10 | KNUN | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4.4 Start before starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 43 Girls 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38.60 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Simms, Beth | 11 | KNUN | 40.50 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hartland, Ellie | 12 | TMBN | 41.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sutton, Molly | 12 | ALSN | 42.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hodson, Grace | 12 | BUXA | 42.56 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Corwwall, Ella | 12 | SSHN | 45.30 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ladley, Lucy | 12 | NANN | 48.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 44 Boys 6-13 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38.60 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Johnson, Alexander T | 13 | ALSN | 38.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Stephenson, Alex | 12 | KNUN | 40.85 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Scrivener, James | 13 | TMBN | 41.52 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Slater, Cameron | 12 | SSHN | 44.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Edmands, Sam | 12 | BUXA | 44.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Walton, tom | 13 | NANN | 49.92 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 45 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Carpenter, Tegan | 23 | ALSN | 33.92 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 45 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chandler, Danielle | 16 | TMBN | 36.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Allanson, Phoebe | 13 | KNUN | 37.13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Emeny, Rebecca | 11 | NANN | 37.36 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Halbert, Jessica | 14 | BUXA | 38.60 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Henderson, Grace | 15 | SSHN | 42.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 46 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31.50 | OVR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | Team | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Walker, James | 14 | ALSN | 32.36 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hogg, Ashley | 12 | KNUN | 33.97 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kershaw, Sam | 14 | TMBN | 34.42 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Bainbridge, Nicholas | 16 | BUXA | 35.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Crawford, John | 13 | NANN | 35.81 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Peart, Samuel | 16 | SSHN | 37.79 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 47 Girls 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:35.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Jolley, Elizabeth 10 | 2) Twite, Eleanor 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Dixon, Olivia 11 | 4) Terry, Emily 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KNUN | A | 2:39.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Cooney, Hannah 11 | 2) Marshall, Valerie 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Thomas, Megan 11 | 4) Snook, Bronwyn 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | NANN | A | 2:40.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Cork, Francesca 10 | 2) Hall, Finnula 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Nevill, Hannah 11 | 4) Smith, May 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ALSN | A | 2:45.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) O'Neil, Lydia M 10 | 2) Turnock, Isabel R 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Emery-Hyson, Madison 9 | 4) Lengyel, Olivia R 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | SSHN | A | 2:56.62 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Head, Emily Jane 11 | 2) Bell, Stephanie 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Griffiths, Charlotte 11 | 4) McIlveen, Alice 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | BUXA | A | 3:04.87 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Sisson, Francesca 10 | 2) Needham, Freya 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Evans, Lucy 11 | 4) Bingle, Rebecca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 48 Boys 6-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:38.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Swift, Max 10 | 2) Graham, Jack 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Stout, Alisdair 9 | 4) Mhar, Solomon 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ALSN | A | 2:44.42 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Lengyel, Toby 10 | 2) Priestman, Joshua 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Emery-Hyson, Cameron 10 | 4) Moorhouse, James 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 2:45.72 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Allanson, Max 10 | 2) Thomson, William 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Chaplin, Aaron 10 | 4) Jones, Samuel 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | NANN | A | 2:46.76 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Beddow, Owen 11 | 2) Hales, Thomas 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 11 | 4) Higginbottom, Harry 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | SSHN | A | 2:58.96 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bayes, Jack 11 | 2) Peart, Mark 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Ahorn, Callum 11 | 4) Wardle, Alexander 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | BUXA | A | 3:56.56 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Bowen, Harri 8 | 2) Hanney, Finnbar 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Quinn, Isaac 8 | 4) Halbert, Euan 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 49 Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 2:11.87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Chandler, Danielle 16 | 2) Downie, Emily 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Price, Holly 14 | 4) Graham, Natalie 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | BUXA | A | 2:15.44 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mycock, Verity 17 | 2) Allsop, Sian 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Halbert, Jessica 14 | 4) Hodson, Chloe 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KNUN | A | 2:17.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Johnson, Ishbel 18 | 2) Grossett, Mhairi 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Mason, Georgia 13 | 4) Allanson, Phoebe 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 2:22.70 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Peart, Sarah 14 | 2) Mellor, Lauren 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Henderson, Grace 15 | 4) Henderson, Millie 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | NANN | A | 2:26.40 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Baranciukas, Sacha 14 | 2) Clarke, Emily 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Mcatominey, Hannah 12 | 4) Cork, Francesca 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | ALSN | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: 4.4 Start before starting signal - misc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Paxton, Helen 16 | 2) Dalgarno, Mae F 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Priestman, Amy 16 | 4) Carpenter, Tegan 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 50 Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | TMBN | A | 1:57.84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Croker, Henry 15 | 2) Kershaw, Sam 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Mandmets, Mihkel 13 | 4) Kelly, Matthew 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | NANN | A | 2:02.27 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Stone, Dan 15 | 2) Molyneux, Toby 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Chang, Luke 16 | 4) Crawford, John 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ALSN | A | 2:05.80 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Price, Thomas 17 | 2) Tan, Alexander 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Walker, James 14 | 4) Corbishley, Simon N 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | SSHN | A | 2:06.17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Peart, Samuel 16 | 2) Jevons, Max 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Bayes, Jack 11 | 4) Davey, Phillip A 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | BUXA | A | 2:06.23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mycock, Rowan 15 | 2) Edmands, Jake 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Mycock, Warren 14 | 4) Bainbridge, Nicholas 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | KNUN | A | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10.10 Feet or hand(s) in ASA Guidance lost touch with start place before preceding team-ma | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Allanson, Edward 15 | 2) Welch, Peter 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Stephenson, Sam 15 | 4) Bland, Michael 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Combined Team Scores - Peak - Through Event 50 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trafford Metro Bor SC | 229 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alsager Bridgestone Asc | 221 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Knutsford Vikings | 198 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nantwich Seals | 135 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Buxton & District SC | 127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sandbach Sharks SC | 124 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||