|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peak and Plain Assn Champ Meet |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:26 PM 14/05/2012 Page 1 |
|
Peak & Plain 2012 - Round5 - 07/01/2012 to 16/06/2012 |
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Hulme, Jodie |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
23.15 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hall, Siobhan |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
23.40 |
|
23.32 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Foster, Chloe |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
25.83 |
|
23.74 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Fingleton, Lottie |
10 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
24.95 |
|
25.26 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Barker, Victoria |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
27.09 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ball, Cameron |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
20.60 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wilne, Jack |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
22.27 |
|
20.88 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Petty, James |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
21.97 |
|
22.48 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Briscall, Aaron |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
23.42 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Cooper, Patrick |
10 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
27.95 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arms not brought backward simultaneous |
|
|
Event 3 Women 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Rowlands, Charlotte |
14 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
1:19.19 |
|
1:18.86 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mycock, Verity |
19 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
1:18.90 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mason, Georgia |
15 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
1:19.85 |
|
1:19.99 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Williams, Emily |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
1:22.50 |
|
1:23.17 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Steele, Alice |
20 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) - IM |
|
|
Event 4 Men 100 SC Meter IM Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
McWee, Liam |
18 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
1:09.53 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Allanson, Edward |
17 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
1:15.97 |
|
1:19.81 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Riley, Conner J |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
1:21.57 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Shenton, Oliver |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
1:20.69 |
|
1:30.94 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Crawford, John |
15 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
1:09.86 |
|
X1:10.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Girls 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Petty, Gemma |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
43.42 |
|
42.12 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Winkless, Ruth |
11 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
50.26 |
|
47.65 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Morrey, Katie |
9 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
50.01 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ladley, Abbie |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
50.55 |
|
51.06 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Courtney, Jenny |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
46.35 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
|
Event 6 Boys 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bevan, Joshua |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
44.58 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Thomas, Louis |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
44.08 |
|
45.04 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Austin, Max |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
47.82 |
|
45.91 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Gilmour, Michael |
10 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
44.94 |
|
46.00 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lord, Oliver |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
48.70 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Girls 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Cooney, Hannah |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
45.54 |
|
45.39 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Wyatt, Amy L |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
46.33 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 7 Girls 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Slater, Rachel |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
47.88 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Needham, Freya |
12 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
52.24 |
|
51.42 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dickens, Poppi |
12 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
53.07 |
|
51.84 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Boys 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Moorhouse, James |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
45.74 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Prince, Ben |
11 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
45.92 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lord, Oliver |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
47.31 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Baldry, Alexander |
12 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
45.06 |
|
47.51 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Spencer-Hall, Nathan |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
48.82 |
|
47.88 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marshall, Valerie |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
31.84 |
|
31.46 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bell, Stephanie |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
31.76 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Shepherd, Megan |
16 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
32.92 |
|
33.23 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Steele, Alice |
20 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
34.19 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dickman, Libby |
15 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
40.44 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Siddons, Samuel |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
29.33 |
|
29.74 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Frost, George |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
29.94 |
|
29.87 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Molyneux, Toby |
17 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
30.49 |
|
31.17 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Mellor, William |
14 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
34.08 |
|
32.78 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Johnson, Matthew D |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
36.54 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Girls 13 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:15.16 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Emery-Hyson, Madison 11 |
2) Harris, Isabella 10 |
3) Jones, Jessica 12 |
4) Bailey, Ruby R 13 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:19.83 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:29.05 |
|
2:28.13 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Thomas, Ellen 11 |
2) Woolfenden, Chloe 13 |
3) Franklin, Megan 12 |
4) Cooney, Hannah 13 |
|
4 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:16.55 |
|
2:41.67 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Batley, Keira 12 |
2) Halse, Katharine 12 |
3) Cork, Francesca 12 |
4) Dickens, Poppi 12 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:21.54 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #3 |
|
|
1) Johnson, Amy 13 |
2) Needham, Freya 12 |
3) Byrne, Sophie 13 |
4) Evans, Lucy 13 |
|
|
Event 12 Boys 13 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:19.88 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Holmes, Oliver 12 |
2) Moorhouse, James 12 |
3) Lengyel, Toby 12 |
4) Johnson, Matthew D 12 |
|
2 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:16.03 |
|
2:25.57 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mitchell, Benjamin 11 |
2) Baldry, Alexander 12 |
3) Allanson, Max 12 |
4) Thomson, William 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:28.96 |
|
2:29.48 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bowen, Rhys 13 |
2) Colling, Tom 13 |
3) Bowen, Harri 10 |
4) Prince, Ben 11 |
|
4 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:28.36 |
|
2:41.37 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hales, Thomas 12 |
2) Lightfoot, Spencer J 13 |
3) Campbell, Cameron 12 |
4) Selby, Thomas 13 |
|
|
Event 13 Girls 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:57.16 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hulme, Jodie 10 |
2) Capper, Olivia 11 |
3) Emery-Hyson, Madison 11 |
4) Meir, Emily 10 |
|
2 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:59.63 |
|
2:58.45 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Petty, Gemma 11 |
2) Simms, Anna 11 |
3) Thomas, Ellen 11 |
4) Corcoran, Natalie 11 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:57.16 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #4 |
|
|
1) Ladley, Abbie 11 |
2) Weston, Cordelia L 10 |
3) Shenton, Floss 11 |
4) Lloyd, Isabel 11 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly |
|
|
1) Foster, Chloe 9 |
2) Evans, Amy 9 |
3) Winkless, Ruth 11 |
4) Dick, Michaela 9 |
|
--- |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #4 |
|
|
Event 14 Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:49.15 |
|
3:11.48 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Thomas, Louis 9 |
2) Hogg, Miles 11 |
3) Mitchell, Benjamin 11 |
4) Kerr, Andrew 11 |
|
--- |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Arms not brought backward simultaneous - fly |
|
|
1) Wyatt, Jack 9 |
2) Copeland, Jacob 10 |
3) Bevan, Joshua 11 |
4) Ball, Cameron 10 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
3:08.53 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, o |
|
|
1) Austin, Max 11 |
2) Pointon, Joseph 11 |
3) Stubbs, Joshua 11 |
4) Currie, Matthew J 10 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
3:18.95 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Left position on the back (other than to initiate |
|
|
1) Prince, Tom 9 |
2) Prince, Ben 11 |
3) Howard, Liam 10 |
4) Gilmour, Michael 10 |
|
|
Event 15 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Keeble, Amy |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
47.85 |
|
45.71 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ban-Murray, Georgia |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
48.16 |
|
50.60 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Morrey, Katie |
9 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
50.88 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Weston, Cordelia L |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
NT |
|
51.75 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Evans, Amy |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
55.70 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Wyatt, Jack |
9 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
45.44 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Petty, James |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
50.09 |
|
48.24 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Pullen, Lewis |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
53.26 |
|
50.64 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Briscall, Aaron |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
51.40 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Prince, Tom |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
52.05 |
|
51.53 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Girls 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Capper, Olivia |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
47.85 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Simms, Anna |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
47.84 |
|
48.90 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Winkless, Ruth |
11 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
57.12 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hall, Siobhan |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
NT |
|
58.87 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Smith, Hannah |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
1:06.12 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Boys 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Copeland, Jacob |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
48.55 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bowen, Harri |
10 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
55.97 |
|
52.35 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hogg, Miles |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
51.20 |
|
52.52 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Pickup, Ralph |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
57.35 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Pointon, Joseph |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
59.53 |
|
57.55 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Girls 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Byrne, Sophie |
13 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
37.63 |
|
35.49 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Pickup, Eva |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
39.97 |
|
37.67 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Thomas, Megan |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
43.36 |
|
40.19 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Smith, May |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
58.63 |
|
46.32 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bailey, Ruby R |
13 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Movements of the legs not simultaneous |
|
|
Event 20 Boys 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Riley, Conner J |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
37.27 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Salzwedel, Kieran |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
37.95 |
|
41.76 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hales, Thomas |
12 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
43.52 |
|
41.99 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Wardle, Alex |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
43.20 |
|
42.78 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bowen, Rhys |
13 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
46.31 |
|
49.80 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 21 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Mycock, Verity |
19 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
36.22 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hall, Finnula |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
36.37 |
|
36.70 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Harris, Isabella |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
37.79 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hargreaves, Jade |
14 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
37.13 |
|
38.42 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bell, Stephanie |
13 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
38.80 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Butler, Christopher |
17 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
33.39 |
|
33.18 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Slater, Cameron |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
36.34 |
|
36.59 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lengyel, Toby |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
37.09 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Winterbottom, Joe |
23 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
39.87 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Spencer-Hall, Nathan |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
41.89 |
|
40.95 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:33.45 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:38.53 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Holmes, Rebecca 10 |
2) Hooper, Hermione 9 |
3) Morrey, Katie 9 |
4) Ferris, Charlotte 10 |
|
3 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
1:27.56 |
|
1:42.05 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) McIntosh, Lexie 9 |
2) Glasby-Seddon, Poppy 9 |
3) Ban-Murray, Georgia 9 |
4) Thomson, Eve 10 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
1:32.99 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters’ Competit |
|
|
1) Hall, Siobhan 10 |
2) Halse, Lucy 10 |
3) Weston, Cordelia L 10 |
4) Johnston, Nadia 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #2 |
|
|
1) Foster, Chloe 9 |
2) Dick, Michaela 9 |
3) Evans, Amy 9 |
4) Needham, Maisie 9 |
|
|
Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
1:41.54 |
|
1:35.53 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Howard, Liam 10 |
2) Edwards, Jack 10 |
3) Prince, Tom 9 |
4) Barrett, Matthew 9 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:36.81 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #3 |
|
|
1) Johnson, Joseph 9 |
2) Crump, William 9 |
3) Lawton, Mackenzie 10 |
4) Williams, Nathan 10 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
1:35.92 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of |
|
|
1) Pullen, Lewis 10 |
2) Selby, Peter 10 |
3) Wilne, Jack 10 |
4) Currie, Matthew J 10 |
|
--- |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
1:30.61 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Left position on the back (other than to initiate |
|
|
1) Hulme, Daniel 10 |
2) Woolfenden, Drew 9 |
3) Petty, James 9 |
4) Kerr, James 9 |
|
|
Event 25 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:29.65 |
|
2:30.85 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hargreaves, Jade 14 |
2) Buckley, Grace 19 |
3) Allanson, Phoebe 15 |
4) Mason, Georgia 15 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:25.76 |
|
2:33.79 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hall, Finnula 13 |
2) Fradley, Hannah 12 |
3) Timmis, Francesca 13 |
4) Ladley, Lucy 13 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:34.45 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:15.71 |
|
2:42.05 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mycock, Verity 19 |
2) Dick, Antonia 15 |
3) Howard, Lily 14 |
4) Dickman, Libby 15 |
|
--- |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, o |
|
|
1) Harris, Isabella 10 |
2) Hitchen, Bethany 14 |
3) Steele, Alice 20 |
4) Jones, Jessica 12 |
|
|
Event 26 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:08.21 |
|
2:18.80 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Butler, Christopher 17 |
2) Leech, Michael 15 |
3) Frost, George 13 |
4) Jones, Samuel 13 |
|
2 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:32.08 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Lengyel, Toby 12 |
2) Riley, Conner J 12 |
3) Goodby, Michael 12 |
4) Holmes, Oliver 12 |
|
3 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:14.50 |
|
2:40.97 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Spencer-Hall, Nathan 13 |
2) Molyneux, Toby 17 |
3) Hales, Thomas 12 |
4) Lightfoot, Spencer J 13 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:06.31 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Left position on the back (other than to initiate |
|
|
1) McWee, Liam 18 |
2) Winterbottom, Joe 23 |
3) Mellor, William 14 |
4) Bainbridge, Nick 18 |
|
|
Event 27 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Barker, Victoria |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
54.64 |
|
54.30 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Fingleton, Lottie |
10 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
1:02.52 |
|
57.94 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hulme, Jodie |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
58.59 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Evans, Amy |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
1:03.81 |
|
1:04.89 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Halse, Lucy |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
54.72 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
|
Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Litchfield, Thomas |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
51.69 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bowen, Harri |
10 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
55.97 |
|
52.80 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Lord, Oliver |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
55.27 |
|
57.55 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Beddow, Lewis |
9 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
1:02.05 |
|
1:00.69 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Thomas, Louis |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
1:05.14 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 29 Girls 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Emery-Hyson, Madison |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
42.51 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Courtney, Jenny |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
46.46 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Simms, Anna |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
47.98 |
|
46.93 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Shenton, Floss |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
57.18 |
|
58.11 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Winkless, Ruth |
11 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
57.85 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
|
Event 30 Boys 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Prince, Ben |
11 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
41.62 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Mitchell, Benjamin |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
41.99 |
|
43.28 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Bevan, Joshua |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
50.42 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Stubbs, Joshua |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
59.84 |
|
52.69 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Shenton, Matthew |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Movements of the legs not simultaneous |
|
|
Event 31 Girls 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Rowlinson, Abigail |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
34.17 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cooney, Hannah |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
34.04 |
|
34.30 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Capper, Olivia |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
35.54 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Pointon, Olivia |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
36.90 |
|
36.01 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Needham, Freya |
12 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
39.21 |
|
38.68 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32 Boys 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Moorhouse, James |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
35.64 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Allanson, Max |
12 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
35.55 |
|
36.60 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Baker, Oliver |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
37.19 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Selby, Thomas |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
38.90 |
|
38.27 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Colling, Tom |
13 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start before starting signal |
|
|
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Wyatt, Amy L |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
41.66 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Buckley, Grace |
19 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
41.04 |
|
42.39 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hitchen, Bethany |
14 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
48.10 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Dick, Antonia |
15 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
48.14 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Ladley, Lucy |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
48.09 |
|
48.42 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
McWee, Liam |
18 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
37.80 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Molyneux, Toby |
17 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
38.45 |
|
38.81 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Leech, Michael |
15 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
38.34 |
|
39.04 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Shenton, Oliver |
14 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
42.09 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Holmes, Oliver |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
44.70 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 35 Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:19.39 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Holmes, Rebecca 10 |
2) Riley, Isobel 9 |
3) Ferris, Charlotte 10 |
4) Hooper, Hermione 9 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:19.58 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
1:20.03 |
|
1:26.07 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Halse, Lucy 10 |
2) Johnston, Nadia 10 |
3) Weston, Cordelia L 10 |
4) Hall, Siobhan 10 |
|
4 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
1:15.95 |
|
1:31.93 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Ban-Murray, Georgia 9 |
2) Glasby-Seddon, Poppy 9 |
3) McIntosh, Lexie 9 |
4) Thomson, Eve 10 |
|
5 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:36.68 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Evans, Amy 9 |
2) Needham, Maisie 9 |
3) Dick, Michaela 9 |
4) Foster, Chloe 9 |
|
|
Event 36 Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:19.16 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Johnson, Joseph 9 |
2) Crump, William 9 |
3) Williams, Nathan 10 |
4) Lawton, Mackenzie 10 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
1:22.66 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
1:23.59 |
|
1:24.74 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Prince, Tom 9 |
2) Cooper, Patrick 10 |
3) Barrett, Matthew 9 |
4) Edwards, Jack 10 |
|
4 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
1:21.00 |
|
1:28.17 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Currie, Matthew J 10 |
2) Selby, Peter 10 |
3) Beddow, Lewis 9 |
4) Pullen, Lewis 10 |
|
5 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
1:17.30 |
|
1:29.93 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Petty, James 9 |
2) Kerr, James 9 |
3) Thomas, Louis 9 |
4) Woolfenden, Drew 9 |
|
|
Event 37 Girls 13 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:50.84 |
|
2:37.81 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Johnson, Amy 13 |
2) Evans, Lucy 13 |
3) Byrne, Sophie 13 |
4) Needham, Freya 12 |
|
2 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:40.22 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:46.66 |
|
2:42.89 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Cooney, Hannah 13 |
2) Marshall, Valerie 13 |
3) Thomas, Megan 13 |
4) Simms, Anna 11 |
|
--- |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Movements of the legs not simultaneous - fly |
|
|
1) Emery-Hyson, Madison 11 |
2) Jones, Jessica 12 |
3) Bailey, Ruby R 13 |
4) Harris, Isabella 10 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:49.32 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Left position on the back (other than to initiate |
|
|
1) Croft, Lucy 12 |
2) Smith, May 13 |
3) Cork, Francesca 12 |
4) Pointon, Olivia 13 |
|
|
Event 38 Boys 13 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:38.97 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Johnson, Matthew D 12 |
2) Moorhouse, James 12 |
3) Riley, Conner J 12 |
4) Holmes, Oliver 12 |
|
2 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:40.86 |
|
2:51.09 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Salzwedel, Kieran 13 |
2) Baldry, Alexander 12 |
3) Allanson, Max 12 |
4) Thomson, William 13 |
|
3 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:54.92 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Bowen, Rhys 13 |
2) Prince, Ben 11 |
3) Colling, Tom 13 |
4) Gilmour, Michael 10 |
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:56.29 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg mo |
|
|
1) Selby, Thomas 13 |
2) Lightfoot, Spencer J 13 |
3) Hales, Thomas 12 |
4) Campbell, Cameron 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Holmes, Rebecca |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
41.72 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Keeble, Charlotte |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
42.60 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
McIntosh, Lexie |
9 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
46.67 |
|
43.09 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Johnston, Nadia |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
NT |
|
44.63 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 39 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dick, Michaela |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
49.87 |
|
49.34 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 40 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Johnson, Joseph |
9 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
41.54 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hulme, Daniel |
10 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
NT |
|
42.32 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Russell, Arran G |
9 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
41.63 |
|
42.66 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Barrett, Matthew |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
51.99 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Selby, Peter |
10 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
52.44 |
|
55.84 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 41 Girls 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas, Ellen |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
37.30 |
|
36.21 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Townsend, Francesca |
9 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
41.74 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Barker, Victoria |
10 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
42.88 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Foster, Chloe |
9 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
49.00 |
|
45.09 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lloyd, Isabel |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
NT |
|
45.98 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 42 Boys 11 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Austin, Max |
11 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
40.20 |
|
38.65 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ball, Cameron |
10 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
39.34 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hogg, Miles |
11 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
40.68 |
|
43.20 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Howard, Liam |
10 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
45.39 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Pickup, Ralph |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
45.40 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 43 Girls 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Johnson, Amy |
13 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
39.62 |
|
38.39 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Thomas, Megan |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
39.57 |
|
39.39 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Rowlinson, Abigail |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
39.95 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Emery-Hyson, Madison |
11 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
40.63 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Croft, Lucy |
12 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
47.18 |
|
47.05 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 44 Boys 13 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomson, William |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
41.04 |
|
41.16 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Johnson, Matthew D |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
41.45 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wardle, Alex |
12 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
43.09 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Selby, Thomas |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
51.83 |
|
51.15 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Bowen, Rhys |
13 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
41.40 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
|
Event 45 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Allanson, Phoebe |
15 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
35.05 |
|
35.17 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Howard, Lily |
14 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
36.09 |
|
35.85 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Timmis, Francesca |
13 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
35.67 |
|
36.03 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Steele, Alice |
20 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
37.61 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Williams, Emily |
11 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
NT |
|
40.65 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 46 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Peart, Samuel |
18 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
32.54 |
|
31.51 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
(Event 46 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Peak) |
|
Name |
|
Age |
|
Team |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bainbridge, Nick |
18 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
NT |
|
32.53 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Goodby, Michael |
12 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
NT |
|
35.44 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jones, Samuel |
13 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
34.70 |
|
37.17 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 47 Girls 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:34.55 |
|
2:44.20 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Corcoran, Natalie 11 |
2) Thomas, Ellen 11 |
3) Fingleton, Lottie 10 |
4) Petty, Gemma 11 |
|
2 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:50.16 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Meir, Emily 10 |
2) Hulme, Jodie 10 |
3) Townsend, Francesca 9 |
4) Morrey, Katie 9 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:56.20 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:40.16 |
|
3:00.81 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Lloyd, Isabel 11 |
2) Halse, Lucy 10 |
3) Ladley, Abbie 11 |
4) Shenton, Floss 11 |
|
--- |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
NT |
|
X3:16.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Dick, Michaela 9 |
2) Needham, Maisie 9 |
3) Foster, Chloe 9 |
4) Winkless, Ruth 11 |
|
|
Event 48 Boys 11 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:47.27 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Litchfield, Thomas 10 |
2) Wyatt, Jack 9 |
3) Johnson, Joseph 9 |
4) Ball, Cameron 10 |
|
2 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
3:05.89 |
|
2:54.11 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Howard, Liam 10 |
2) Cooper, Patrick 10 |
3) Bowen, Harri 10 |
4) Gilmour, Michael 10 |
|
3 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:39.61 |
|
2:56.61 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Hogg, Miles 11 |
2) Kerr, Andrew 11 |
3) Petty, James 9 |
4) Hulme, Daniel 10 |
|
4 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
3:05.35 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
--- |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:56.06 |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Feet or hand(s) lost touch with starting place before preceding team-mate touches #3 |
|
|
1) Pointon, Joseph 11 |
2) Austin, Max 11 |
3) Beddow, Lewis 9 |
4) Stubbs, Joshua 11 |
|
|
Event 49 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:13.78 |
|
2:13.29 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mason, Georgia 15 |
2) Marshall, Valerie 13 |
3) Hargreaves, Jade 14 |
4) Thomas, Megan 13 |
|
2 |
|
Nantwich Seals |
|
A |
2:08.66 |
|
2:14.25 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Rowlands, Charlotte 14 |
2) Shepherd, Megan 16 |
3) Fradley, Hannah 12 |
4) Ladley, Lucy 13 |
|
3 |
|
Sandbach Sharks Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:17.80 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Alsager Bridgestone Asc |
|
A |
NT |
|
2:21.83 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Steele, Alice 20 |
2) Wyatt, Amy L 12 |
3) Jones, Jessica 12 |
4) Harris, Isabella 10 |
|
5 |
|
Buxton Swimming Club |
|
A |
2:05.35 |
|
2:22.45 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Mycock, Verity 19 |
2) Howard, Lily 14 |
3) Dickman, Libby 15 |
4) Dick, Antonia 15 |
|
|
Event 50 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Peak |
|
Team |
|
|
|
Relay |
|
Seed Time |
|
Finals Time |
|
Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Knutsford Vikings |
|
A |
2:00.38 |
|
2:01.11 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
1) Allanson, Edward 17 |
2) Leech, Michael 15 |
3) Butler, Christopher 17 |
4) Frost, George 13 |
|